приватизация бесплатно, развод супругов, получение выписки, больничный по уходу за ребенком, увольнение по соглашению сторон, квартира в ипотеку, развод 2014, какие льготы положены, больничный лист в 2014 году, порядок приватизации, уход за ребенком больничный лист, заявление на увольнение образец, установка счетчиков воды, образец выписки, ветеран боевых


Requirements When You Apply Dubai Visa Online

Dubai is one of those places that a lot of people want to visit at least once in their life. As the second largest emirate in the United Arab Emirates, Dubai has seen unprecedented growth and development over the last couple of years. Today, many architectural wonders and modern structures stand in Dubai, waiting to wow the world with their glory. Visiting Dubai is like having a glimpse of what the future will be like, and this is why Dubai is a favored destination for tourists and business people alike. The good news is that you can Apply Dubai Visa Online, because the internet and the Dubai government have made this possible. By applying for your Dubai Visa Online, you can search for the requirements and complete them wherever you are. Having a Dubai tourist visa online application makes things more convenient for a lot of people.
Choosing a Sponsor

When you apply for a Dubai visit visa, first you have to check if you are a national of the various countries that are exempted from getting a visa. Nationals of these countries only have to worry about their visa once they land. If you’re not exempted, you have to choose a qualified or valid sponsor and have that sponsor apply for you. This can be a relative or friend that’s a UAE resident, but it can also be your company, your hotel, your tour operator, or even your airline in some cases. Having a sponsor is the only way for you to get your visit visa approved, because this is how the Dubai government does things.
Required Documents

Aside from ensuring that you have a sponsor to vouch for you, you need to ensure that you have the required documents that will complete your visa application. For one, they will require a photocopy of your passport, and you have to make sure that it has a minimum validity of six months. The visa application will also require you to submit recent color photographs. Aside from your passport, you will also need to submit a copy of the passport of your sponsor, as well as a copy of your sponsor’s employment contract or salary certificate. If your sponsor is a family member, you will need to submit proof of kinship. In special visas like a visa for medical treatment for instance, you’ll need to submit a medical certificate that’s certified by the MOH or the Health Authority.
Visa Fees

Aside from getting all of these requirements right, of course there are certain fees that you need to pay for. You have to pay e-DNRD fees and e-form fees, which will vary depending on the type of visa you’re applying for. You also have to show that you have travel insurance, and in most cases there’s a deposit that’s refundable upon your departure from Dubai. You have to take note of these requirements and fees before you visit the country, because it will make the visa application process a lot less stressful.